Name of Governor Category of Governor Governor appointed by: Term of Office Appointment Date Appointment End Date Committee Membership Responsibilities Relevant Business Interests Governor of Other Establishment Relationship to any School Staff

Mrs E. Abbott

Co-opted

Co-opted

4 years

24.2.2015

23.2.2019

  • Curriculum

Eco Schools

NIL

NIL

NIL

Mr C. Codd

Parent

Elected

4 years

02.3.2014

01.3.2018

  • Curriculum
  • Pay Committee
  • Standards & Effectiveness
  • Pupil Discipline & Dismissal
  • Science
  • Music
  • Art
  • DT

NIL

NIL

NIL

Mrs E.M. Hood (Chair)

LA

LA

4 years

11.2.2014

10.2.2018

  • Curriculum
  • Resources
  • Appraisal
  • Numeracy

NIL

NIL

NIL

Ms. B. Lydon

Co-opted

Elected

4 years

20.09.2016

19.09.2020

  • Curriculum

 

NIL

NIL

NIL

Mr N. McLean

Parent

Elected

4 years

10.11.2015

12.11.2019

  • Curriculum
  • Resources
  • Safeguarding

NIL

NIL

NIL

J. Nuttall

Co-opted

Co-opted

4 years

24.2.2015

23.2.2019

  • Curriculum
  • Pay Committee
  • Standards and Effectiveness
  • Appraisal
  • Literacy

NIL

NIL

NIL

Miss R. Proctor

Staff

Elected

4 years

25.10.2015

26.10.2019

  • Curriculum

 

NIL

NIL

NIL

Mrs S. Selway

Co-opted

Co-opted

4 years

31.08.2016

30.08.2020

  • Curriculum
  • Special Educational Needs and Disability
  • Pupil Premium

NIL

YES

NIL

Mr S. Smalley (Vice Chair)

Co-opted

Co-opted

4 years

31.08.2016

30.08.2020

  • Standards and Effectiveness
  • Appraisal

 

NIL

NIL

NIL

Mrs C. Swallow

Parent

Elected

4 years

10.11.2015

12.11.2019

  • Curriculum
  • Computing
  • Training Link

NIL

NIL

NIL

Vacancy

Co-opted

Co-opted